September 7, 2008
Inca Inchi Oil Is the Reinforced Acne Treatment
Researchers have discovered that the Inca Inchi oil contain beneficial antioxidants and high contents of fatty acids that are crucial to restore the body's health It has been identified that the oil contain anti-inflammatory attributes to prevent future acne eruptions.
The plant is found in the Peruvian Amazon region and has been known and used by the natives for many years. Current scientific studies indicate that the Inca Inchi is the best oil plant because of its composition and high nutritional quality. The plants oil has a high content of essential Omega-3 and 6 fatty acids. The oil is very digestible and contains antioxidants: Vitamin A and E, and is rich in essential and non-essential amino acids, in amounts necessary to maintain good health.
The body is not able to produce Omega-3 and 6 by it self but are very essential for the organism. It is therefore important to obtain these fatty acids from either plant or food sources.
Omega-3 and 6, in topical preparations, have been proven to have effective outcomes when treating acne. These fatty acids specifically helps the body to maintain emotional and hormonal equilibrium as well as aid to conserve healthy skin. Extensive research has also proven that Omega-3 fatty acids reduce inflammation.
The anti-infective vitamin A is also needed for the normal functions of the immune system. This vitamin has been utilized by pharmacologists to prevent conditions of the skin and have confirmed to be an efficient natural skin care product.
The most essential antioxidant of Vitamin E is the tocopherol. During normal metabolism, free radicals are formed also due to the environmental factors such as cigarette smoke or pollutants. Fats, which are an integral part of all cell membranes, are vulnerable to destruction though oxidation by free radicals.
Inca Inchi oil is the best topical treatment!
Unsaturated fatty acids of Inca Inchi oil applied topically allow protection of the cutaneous lipidic equilibrium, keeping off keratinization troubles and improving healing. Alpha Linolenic acid (Omega-3 oil) and linoleic acid (Omega-6 oil) allows diminishing zits and inflammatory lesions associated with them.
Linolenic acid and linoleic fatty acids as well as their Eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) and docosahexaenoic acid (DHA) derivatives are essential to keep and conserve well-being. They allow cholesterol level reduction; they participate in the cell membranes structure and are biological precursors of vital ceramides which are essential for the proper barrier function of the skin.
Research has proven that Inca Inchi oils have essential oils that encourage better health. It has been proven that by topically applying these necessary fatty acids and vitamins alter and improve skin conditions such as acne.
GLYCO BALM is the recent solution that contains necessary oils with antioxidants to aid your cutis from environmental hazards such as pollution that can clog and lead to cutis complication such as acne.
- Grant Ferns

Filed under Beauty by








